- Product Detail
- Product Tags
- Buyer Reviews
Reliable quality and good credit standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering to the tenet of "quality first, customer supreme" for HPBCE DMF Certificate,Hydroxypropyl Betadex Application,Pharma/technical/cosmetics Grade. We have been also the appointed OEM manufacturing unit for several worlds' famous merchandise brands. Welcome to contact us for more negotiation and cooperation.
Name: Hydroxypropyl- beta-cyclodextrin
Other name : hydroxypropyl betadex ;
Abbreviation : HPBCD
Molecular formula :C42H70-nO35(C3H8O2)n
Molecular weight: 1134.98+58n
Qaulity : Pharma grade / food grade / cosmetics grade / industry grade
In the pharmaceutical industry
Hydroxypropyl beta cyclodextrin is an ideal injection and drug excipient because of its relatively low relative surface activity and hemolytic activity and no irritation to the muscles. It can improve the water solubility of insoluble drugs, increase the stability of drugs, improve the bioavailability of drugs, increase the efficacy of the drug or reduce the dosage, and can adjust or control the release rate of drugs and reduce the side effects of drugs. It can also be used for oral medicine, injection, mucous membrane delivery system (including nasal mucosa, rectum, cornea, etc.), transdermal absorption and drug delivery system, lipophilic targeting drug carrier, and can also be used as a protectant and stabilizer for protein.
In the field of food and perfume
Hydroxypropyl beta cyclodextrin can improve the stability and durability of nutritive molecules, mask or rectify the bad smell and taste of food nutritive molecules, and improve the production process and product quality. The solubility of the product in water is very good. The substitution degree of 4 and above can be miscible with any proportion of water, and it can also be dissolved in 50% of ethanol and methanol.
In the field of cosmetic material
Hydroxypropyl beta cyclodextrin is used as a stabilizer, emulsifier, deodorant and so on. It can reduce the stimulation of organic molecules to the skin and mucous tissue in cosmetics, enhance the stability of the effective components, and prevent the volatilization and oxidation of the nutrients. At the same time, it also has a certain relative hygroscopicity.
"Our rewards are lower costs,dynamic profits team,specialised QC,potent factories,high-quality services for The role of Hydroxypropyl- beta-cyclodextrin 128446-35-5. The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Rwanda,Haiti,Azerbaijan. Upon today now we have customers from all over the world including USA Russia Spain Italy Singapore Malaysia Thailand Poland Iran and Iraq. The mission of our company is to provide the highest quality items with best price. We have been looking forward to doing business with you!
Email To This Supplier